Agenda

Tuesday, October 30

Leadership Team Arrives
14:00 – 17:00 Registration
Westdrift Manhattan Beach Hotel Lobby
18:00 – 19:30 Optional – Meet and Greet Cocktails
Westdrift Manhattan Beach Hotel Bar
19:30 – 22:00 Leadership Dinner
Tin Roof Restaurant – 3500 North Sepulveda, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

Wednesday, October 31

07:00 – 09:00 Breakfast on Own
08:30 – 16:00 Registration
ShoreAcre 3 Foyer
09:00 – 12:30 Leadership Meeting – Board of Directors
Meeting Room: Beachgrass East
12:30 – 14:00 Leadership Lunch (Board, Global Practice Leaders’s, Regional Vice Presidents & Business Excellence)
Westdrift Manhattan Beach Hotel – Jute Restaurant
14:00 – 17:00 Leadership Meeting – Global Practice Leaders
Meeting Room: Beachgrass West
Leadership Meeting – Business Excellence
Meeting Room: Beachgrass East
15:00 – 18:00 Asia Pacific Regional Meeting
Meeting Room: Updrift
18:30 – 20:30 User Pay Dinner

Thursday, November 1

07:00 – 08:30 Registration
ShoreAcre 3 Foyer
06:30 – 08:00 Breakfast
ShoreAcre 1
08:30 – 09:00 General Session
Meeting Room: ShoreAcre 2 + 3
09:00 – 12:00 Industrial and Natural Resources & Energy
Bernie Layton
Meeting Room: Peninsula
Life Sciences & Healthcare
David Harap
Meeting Room: Updrift
Supply Chain, Logistics & Transportation
Juan Morales
Session will be held offsite. Meet in hotel lobby at 9:00
12:00 – 13:00 Leadership and Delegates Lunch
ShoreAcre 1
12:00 – 13:00 Women of Stanton Chase Lunch
ShoreAcre 1 Patio
13:00 – 16:00 Consumer Products & Services
Tom Christensen
Meeting Room: Updrift
Technology & Professional Services
Jan-Bart Smits
Meeting Room: Beachgrass
Financial Services
Chris Arnold
Meeting Room: Seawall East
16:00 – 17:00 AESC and Industry Update
Meeting Room: ShoreAcre 2 + 3
17:00 – 17:30 Business Excellence/ROAR/Diversity & Inclusion / HPL Program
Meeting Room: ShoreAcre 2 + 3
18:30 – 21:00 Client Reception
Westdrift Manhattan Beach Hotel – Loftlight Room East

Friday November 2

07:00 – 10:00 Registration
ShoreAcre 3 Foyer
07:00 – 08:30 Breakfast
ShoreAcre 1
08:30 – 09:45 CFO Subject Experts
Cathy Logue
Meeting Room: Updrift
CHRO Subject Experts
Karen Fogh-Andersen
Meeting Room: Beachgrass
Private Equity Subject Experts (08:30 – 10:00)
Philippe Tschannen
Meeting Room: Peninsula
Session to extend to 10:00
09:45 – 11:00 Panels and Speakers: Blockchain, Fintech. Payment Processing – Changing the World.
Meeting Room: ShoreAcre 2 + 3

Speakers:
Dan Chambers – Senior Vice President, Payforward ; Former Vice President, Sony Pictures Entertainment
Steve McClurg – Partner, Mango Tree Ventures; Former Managing Director of Guggenheim Partners.
David Moss – CEO, StrongBlock.io.; SVP, Block.one
Victoria Silchenko – CEO, Metropole Capital; Founder, World Funding Summit

11:00 – 11:15 Break
11:15- 12:30 Panels and Speakers: Workplace Environment – Attracting, Developing & Retaining Talent
Meeting Room: ShoreAcre 2 + 3

Speakers:
Paul Scialla – CEO, Delos   www.delos.com   Global Leader in Workplace Environment
Dr. Clayton Chau, MD,PhD –  Executive Medical Director, Institute for Mental & Wellness – St. Joseph Hoag Health
Kevin Horan – Vice President of Corporate Soul (HR) – Jet Suite ; Board of Directors Educate!
Stephen Hecht – Cofounder, Million Peacemakers

12:30 – 14:00 Lunch Panel
Corporate Social Responsibility – Global and Local Impact on Talent, Business and Community
ShoreAcre 1

Moderator: Susan Hirasuna – Anchor/Reporter, FOX News KTTV

Speakers:
Elana Pianko-Ginsburg – Vice President/Wealth Advisor, Morgan Stanley
Elissa Harris – 5th Element/Social Impact Strategist, Health/Wellness/Sustainability
Sam Polk – Founder & CEO, Everytable

Jonathan Schreiber – Chief Community Engagement Officer, Cedars-Sinai

14:00 – 15:15 Panels and Speakers: Smart Cities – People, Mobility, Travel, Transportation and Technology
Meeting Room: ShoreAcre 2 + 3

Speakers:
Stephen Cheung – President, World Trade Center Los Angeles
Sarah Potts Ashton – Dir Public Affairs / Southern California  UBER
Lester Yoshida – Senior Vice President, Parsons
Red Smith – President, Kirsen Technologies; CFO, Clevr Mobility Joint Venture

16:00 Bus Departs for Yacht Dinner and Dancing Cruise in Marina Del Rey
17:00- 22:00 Yacht Dinner and Dancing Cruise

Saturday, November 3

07:00 – 08:30 Breakfast
ShoreAcre 1
08:30 – 09:00 Business Excellence/Technology/DART
Meeting Room: ShoreAcre 2 + 3
09:00 – 10:30 Board Services
Meeting Room: ShoreAcre 2 + 3
10:30 – 10:45 Break
10:45 – 12:00 Commercial G2M Strategy
Meeting Room: ShoreAcre 2 + 3
12:00 – 13:00 Lunch
ShoreAcre 1
13:00 – 14:00 Branding, Marketing, Positioning – ELEVATION
Meeting Room: ShoreAcre 2 + 3
14:00 – 14:15 Boston Global Meeting Presentation
Meeting Room: ShoreAcre 2 + 3
14:15 – 15:30 Shareholder’s Meeting (Board Elections) – Dallas Change of Control
Meeting Room: ShoreAcre 2 + 3
16:00 Bus Departs for Paramount Pictures Studio Gala Dinner and Awards Ceremony
17:00 – 23:00 Paramount Pictures Studio Gala Dinner and Awards Ceremony

Award Recipients:
Holly Gordon – Chief Impact Officer, Participant Media
Stephanie Chung – President, JetSuite
Carla Canales – International Renowned Singer and Philanthropist
Gayle Jennings O’Bryne – CEO, Intent Manifesto
Johanna Maska – CEO, Global Situation Room
Sapreet Kaur Saluja – Chief Fund Development Officer, Girl Scouts of the USA
Stephen Hecht – Founder, Million Peacemakers